Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Lead the Way Commitments 2020 (as of 8/2019) 

  Olivia Bush, Wheeler School,  Bucknell University , D1

 Lead the Way Commitments 2021 (as of 8/2019) 

 Dempsey Campbell, North Kingstown High School,  UMass Amherst, D1   

 Cami Crook, Somerset Berkeley High School,  Providence College, D1

   

Lead the Way 2019 

First Name Last Name School College Attending Division
Jenna Deschamps Burrillville High School University of New England D3
Hannah Desmarais Seekonk High Malloy College D2
Juliana DiCenso Wheeler School Syracuse Univesity (club)  
Laura Dion Cumberland High School Western New England University D3
Erika Dube Uxbridge High School Franklin Pierce University D2
Isabelle Fournier Portsmouth Abbey Babson College D3
Katie George St Georges  Middlebury College D3
Jackie Hayden Duxbury High School undecided  
Alicia Hottleman Mansfield High School Franklin Pierce University D2
Emma Izydorczak King Philip Regional High School Saint Anselm College D2
Libby Kirwin South Kingstown High School Keene State College               D3
Lauren Mauretti Bishop Stang High School Saint Anselm College D2
Holly Pashnik Cumberland HS LaSell College D3
Mackenzie Quigley Medway High Stonehill College D2
Emma Stephens Cohasset High School Hamiliton College D3
Eliza Stevens Nauset Regional High school Pace University D2
Olivia Supron North Kingstown High School Bryn Mawr College D3
Gates Tenerowicz Old Rochester Williams College D3 

 

                                                                 Lead the Way Alumnae

 

LTW Club Members of Class of 2018  

Previous LTW Members 

FIRST

LAST COLLEGE HS YOG  
Abby Campbell Stonehill College  King Phillip HS 2018   D2
Isabella Collins Columbia Univ.  Buckingham Browne & Nichols 2018   D1 
Sara Falkson Dartmouth College  Nobles & Greenough  2018   D1 
Caitlin Grant Wesleyan Univ.  Oliver Ames HS 2018   D3
Christina Hathaway UNH  King Phillip HS 2018   D1
Claudia Kriz Bowdoin College  Barrington HS 2018   D3
Christine Murray Bentley Univ.  Walpole HS 2018   D2 
Tia Raspante UNH   Tilton Academy 2018   D1 
Keely Smith College of the Holy Cross  Duxbury HS 2018  D1 
           
Dimitra Efremidis Bently Univ.  Oliver Ames HS 2017  D2
Kaja Hartwell Connecticut College  Middlesex School 2017  D3 
Abby King Connecticut College  Thayer Academy 2017  D3
Emma Lennon Colgate Univ.  North Kingstown HS 2017  D1
Heather  Lind Johnson & Wales  Rocky Hill School 2017  D3
Meghann Maguire Fairfield Univ.  North Kingstown HS 2017  D1
Courtney McMullen Holy Cross  East Greenwich HS 2017  D1 
Emma Stevens Roger Williams Univ.  Nauset HS 2017  D3 
Lauren Walter Colby College  Nobles & Greenough  2017  D3 
Melanie Weber Northeastern Univ.  Walpole HS 2017  D1 
           
Alexandra Ayles Brown Univ.  Nobles & Greenough  2016  D1 
Karin Dion Wheaton College  Cumberland HS 2016  D3
Katherine Driscoll Babson College  Milton HS 2016  D3 
Danielle Hickman Connecticut College  Wellesley HS 2016  D3
Alexa Jurgeleit Bates College  Barrington HS 2016  D3
Marykate McNeil Hamilton College   Medfield HS 2016  D3
Mikayla Michals Providence College   The Gunnery 2016  D1
Merril Nadeau Wheaton College   Dartmouth HS 2016  D3
Nicole Quinlan Trinity College   Duxbury HS 2016  D3
Sarah Rockwood Bentley Univ.  Walpole HS 2016  D2
Meg Sandblom Endicott College  Thayer Academy 2016  D3
Jenna Smith Union College  Seekonk HS 2016  D3
Julia Soares Gettysburg College   Barrington HS 2016   D3 
Julia Todesco Tufts Univ.  Mansfield HS 2016  D3
Brooke Wrightington Southern NH  Monomoy HS 2016  D3
           
Ciara Anderson  Umass Dartmouth  Medway HS 2015  D3
Madeline Ayles  Brown Univ.  Nobles & Greenough  2015  D1
Maddie Bressler  St. Anselm College  Franklin HS 2015  D3
Gina Burton  Assumption College  Dover- Sherbourne 2015  D2
Adelae Durand  Bates College  Lincoln School 2015  D3
Sara Freedman  Stonehill College  Hopkinton HS 2015  D2
Molly Freeman  Middlebury College  Moses Brown School 2015  D3 
Abigail Gannon  Providence College  Dover- Sherbourne 2015  D1 
Madison Guiffre  Trinity College  Wellesley HS 2015  D3
Lauren Hirshom  Connecticut College  Walpole HS 2015  D3
Waverly Jackson  Northeastern Univ.  Westwood Hich School 2015  D1 
Sara Kosicki  Babson College  Tabor Academy 2015  D3
Dani Machaud  Clark Univ.  Wheeler School 2015  D3
Claude Marzec  St. Francis Univ.  Moses Brown School 2015  D1 
Cara McConaughey  Connecticut College  Scituate HS  2015  D3 
Molly McGill  Holy Cross  Dover- Sherbourne 2015  D1 
Katelyn McMahon  Siena College  Barrington HS 2015  D1 
Kaley McMullen  Fairfield Univ.  East Greenwich HS 2015  D1 
Olympia Moulton  Long Island Univ.  Narragansett HS 2015  D2
Colby Newsham Mt. Holyoke College  Broomfield School 2015  D3
Jenny Parent  Northeastern Univ.  Thayer Academy 2015  D1 
Brooke Roberts  Umass Lowell  Medway HS 2015  D1 
Lillian Saran  Salve Regina  Pilgrim HS 2015  D3 
Allison Slowe  Trinity College  Nobles & Greenough  2015  D3
Madison Vuilleumier  Sacred Heart Univ.  Duxbury HS 2015  D1
Nicole White  St. Michaels College  Lincoln School 2015  D2
           
Julia Cranna  Gettysburg  Needham HS  2014  D3
Jillian Destefano  Franklin and Marshall   Moses Brown School 2014  D3
Alex Dillon  Stonehill  Canton HS 2014  D2
Kylee Duteau  Merimack  Narragansett HS 2014  D2
Caroline Feeley  Amherst College  Walpole HS 2014  D3
Emily Karn  Assumption  East Greenwich HS 2014  D2
Emma Kincaid  St. Anselm's College  West Bridgewater HS 2014  D2
Brianna Kulvete  LaSell College  Narragansett HS 2014  D3
Catherine Kurtin  Yale  Nobles & Greenough  2014  D1 
Brooke Matherson  Boston College  Walpole HS 2014  D1 
Caroline Neapauer  Hofstra  East Greenwich HS 2014  D1 
Emily Ott  Harvard  Nobles & Greenough  2014  D1 
Keighan Richardson  Bryant Univ.  Moses Brown School 2014  D1 
Aly Skelly  Hamilton  St Mark's 2014  D3 
Katie Smith  Yale  Duxbury HS 2014  D1 
Lily Smith  Yale  Duxbury HS 2014  D1 
Kyla Teeters  Wheaton College  Rocky Hill School 2014  D3
           
Lily Beardsley Dickinson College  Medfield HS 2013  D3
Tori Brown Colby College  Medfield HS 2013  D3 
Elle Chrupcala Tufts Univ.  Lincoln School 2013  D3
Jackie DelBonis Stonehill College  North Attleboro HS 2013  D2 
Olivia DeToma Oberlin College  Medway HS 2013  D3 
Kimmy Ganong Bowdoin College  Nobles & Greenough  2013  D3 
Lucy Green Brown Univ.  Moses Brown School 2013  D1 
Lucy Hurlock Wellesley College  Buckingham Browne & Nichols 2013  D3
Hannah Magerman Merrimack College  Franklin HS 2013  D2 
Emily McClogan Bowdoin College  Southfield HS 2013  D3
Haley Newsham Bryn Mawr College  Broomfield School 2013  D3 
Holly Norberg Wheaton College  Walpole HS 2013  D3 
Aly Pocock Clarke Univ.  North Attleboro HS 2013  D3 
Kelsey Poole Colby College  Thayer Academy 2013  D3 
Nicole Smith Babson College  Barrington HS 2013  D3 
           
Emily Anderson UMASS Dartmouth  Medway HS  2012  D3 
Jen Arnold Bridgewater State  Dennis Yarmouth  2012  D3 
Lexi Brackenridge Williams College  Buckingham Browne & Nichols  2012  D3 
MaryKate Cruise Harvard Univ.  Nobles & Greenough  2012  D1 
Nicole Dobachesky Sacred Heart Univ.  Medway HS  2012  D1
MacKenzie Hudson St. Michael’s College  Stoughton HS 2012  D2
Katie Kelley Bentley Univ.  Walpole HS  2012  D2 
Ali Ladue UMASS Dartmouth  Bridgewater HS 2012  D3 
Jill Levrault UMASS Dartmouth  Somerset HS 2012  D3 
Emily Mathews Providence College  Thayer Academy 2012  D1 
Grace McCurdy Franklin Marshall  Weston HS  2012  D3
Kelsey Mullaney Bowdoin College  Dana Hall  2012  D3
Taryn Murphy Drew Univ.  Portsmouth Abbey  2012  D3
Meghan Murphy Georgetown Univ.  Walpole HS  2012  D1
Caity Obrien Ithaca  Carver HS 2012  D3
Nikki Plante Bryant Univ.  Smithfield HS  2012  D1
Taylor Rideout Univ. of New Hampshire  Barrington HS  2012  D1 
Alison Rolfe Tufts Univ.  Dennis Yarmouth  2012  D3
Leah Settipane Boston College  Hotchkiss School  2012  D1 
Kim Sportack Univ. of Richmond  Thayer Academy 2012  D1 
Meghan Talerman Bentley Univ.  Barnstable HS  2012  D2
Abby Tepper Salva Regina  Foxboro HS 2012  D3
Maggie Travers Stonehill College  Scituate HS  2012  D2 
Timarie Villa Springfield College  Mashpee HS  2012  D3
 
For more information about our classes prior to 2011, please contact us.

Class of 2015- Senior Day